LIBRARIES | OFFICES & SERVICES | PHOTOGALLERY | DOWNLOADS | CONTACT US | SLS Admissions 2019 | MBA Admissions 2019 |
"The detailed application form would be made available to you after E-mail verification"
NAAC
accreditation
with "A" Grade
& CGPA of 3.39
out of 4.00
Sports Committee

The Sports Committee encourages the students to participate and organize sports event, giving a platform to students to showcase their sporty spirit. The club tries to engage students with fields by organizing coaching camps on different sports like basketball, volleyball, football, kabaddi and lawn tennis. The committee tries to build up qualities like teamwork, sportsmanship among students by organizing events like Genesi’18- Intra-University Tournament and PetroCup’19 Inter University Tournament. OSAIL helps students to run activities and handle more than 18 different sports.

 

Sports Committee 2018-2019
Sr. No. Name Roll No. Contact No.
GENERAL SECRETARY
1 Meeran Saiyad 16BCL121 9898267860
TREASURER
2 Pavan Faldu 16BCO098 9428490802
MAINTENANCE
3 Daivat Rajyaguru 16BCH067 7990645412
4 Harshil Dhaniwal 16BLS233 9374864148
ATHLETICS
5 Utsav Modh (Secretary) 16BCL046 8780509610
6 Tanmay Sanghvi 17BCH051 9426223179
7 Kaushik Patel 17BSC006 9909250014
8 Shalin Sharma 17BME100 9099006899
BADMINTON
9 Harshil Jain (Secretary) 16BCL025 9649102369
10 Harshil Lakhani 17BCP029 9909075802
BASKETBALL
11 Kalash Kothari (Secretary) 16BCO100 7433052252
12 Rhich Tripathi 16BLS128 7433052240
13 Tathya Shinde 17BCH052 8000103610
CHESS AND CARROM
14 Meet Shah (Secretary) 16BCL115 7359444119
15 Rahul Borad 17BCL010 9879730112
CRICKET
16 Vivek Jani (Secretary) 16BEE118 7990050908
17 Kairav Parmar 16ME159D 9033607908
18 Varshil Movalia 17BCL048 9687077171
19 Darshil Kotadiya 17BCL037 9537170044
FOOTBALL
20 Harsh Patel (Secretary) 16BIT038 9978888421
21 Yashvi Shah 16BLS249 8141111966
22 Kevin Kachadia 17BCH017 7698883223
23 Abhishek Shah 17BCP002 9824587003
KABADDI AND KHO-KHO
24 Harsh Patel (Secretary) 16BIE013 8487811181
25 Hetvi Patel 17BCH034 9429890032
26 Harsh Parmar 16BCL060 9426223179
LAWN TENNIS
27 Om Rakholia (Secretary) 16BCL051 9909993639
28 Priya Detroja 17BLS219 7383237632
29 Anand Soni 16BME129 8980444708
TABLE TENNIS
30 UmangThapa (Secretary) 16BPE129 7383300206
31 Ankit Bandopadhyay 17BEE005 9054813551
VOLLEYBALL
32 Mayur Rathod (Secretary) 16BCH047 9687027992
33 Parth Barot 16BCL010 8320058210
34 Kejal Bhadiyadara 16BCO005 9408023490
35 Zeel Patel 17BIT039 7984424990
TAEKWONDO
36 Ekansh Ghai (Secretary) 17BLS021 9974881474
37 Priyank Vagadiya 17BPE089 7202999907
HANDBALL
38 Manav Modh (Secretary) 16BME049 9408319972
39 Harsh Thakur 17BCP056 9227284701
ULTIMATE FRISBEE
40 Krunal Gajera (Secretary) 16BCO114 9687622737
41 Dhairyadeep Sinhraj 17BCO059 9099029877
DOCUMENTATION & PUBLICITY
42 Aditi Jain(Head) 16BLS019 8320758523
43 Tejaswinee Jog 17BLS031 9924681452
44 Jhanvi Desai 17BPE022 9724005500
45 Dhrashti Sanghvi 16BLS028 8238007729
46 Vasundhara Sharma 17BLS139 9810054080
47 Shubham Surya 17BCO090 9131000213
SPONSORSHIP
48 Hansal Shah (Head) 16BCP010 7359973597
49 Arjun Mirani 16BCL148D 9624417555
50 Sahil Rupani 16BCP041 9427706997
51 Anooksha Rathod 17BCP005 9925508487
FINE ARTS
52 Aakash Patel 16BCL001 7567807150
GRAPHIC DESIGNING
53 Yash Rochlani 17BLS233 7223019007
54 Bhavya Raichura 17BLS205 9033345605
LOGISTICS
55 Darshit Sherathiya(Head) 17BCO082 9979402754
56 Devanshu Vora 17BCO083 9409309200
57 Hemang Sudani 17BLS207 9825074913
SKATING
58 Raghav Lakhani 16BLS085 9099055310
YOGA CLUB
59 Shivam Paliwal 16BPE117 900133627